Skip to content

417 Montana TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2016

Property Information

Block750
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM059

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSTANFORD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,898
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,400
21%
Improvement Value:$195,600
79%
Total Assessment$248,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,601+6.6%
2024$7,132+12.7%
2023$6,331+3.9%
2022$6,093+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 13220, Page 5708

Foreclosure Case F-038320-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$357,965
DeedBook 6366, Page 834

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 6333, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005