Skip to content

23 Homestead DrPemberton, NJ 08068

Built 2008

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2026

Property Information

Block812.01
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page7001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF MADISON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,998
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
18%
Improvement Value:$205,400
82%
Total Assessment$249,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,659+6.6%
2024$7,187+12.7%
2023$6,380+3.9%
2022$6,140+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 13809, Page 6379Recorded2/27/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$263,705
Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 13677, Page 8903Recorded7/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

To:

Sq Ft1,998DeedBook 13686, Page 6886

Foreclosure Case F-010303-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$294,380
DeedBook 6616, Page 862

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008