Skip to content

2 Grist Mill CtPemberton, NJ 08068

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2019

Property Information

Block812.01
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page7001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF RANDOLF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,155
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
14%
Improvement Value:$273,100
86%
Total Assessment$317,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,741+6.6%
2024$9,140+12.7%
2023$8,113+3.9%
2022$7,808+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,155DeedBook 13342, Page 462Recorded6/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000864-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$366,935
DeedBook 6803, Page 494

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011