Skip to content

3 Grist Mill CtPemberton, NJ 08068

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block812.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page7001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF CHATHAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,353
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
13%
Improvement Value:$302,700
87%
Total Assessment$346,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,620+6.6%
2024$9,965+12.7%
2023$8,846+3.9%
2022$8,514+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft3,353DeedBook 13632, Page 4873

Property Sale

Sale
$292,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,353DeedBook 13368, Page 1391Recorded12/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009910-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$382,215

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 13091, Page 2416Recorded8/21/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013