Skip to content

121 Pembrown RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$47,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2025

Property Information

Block848
Lot11.02
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM079

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
19%
Improvement Value:$134,800
81%
Total Assessment$166,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,100+6.6%
2024$4,786+12.7%
2023$4,248+3.9%
2022$4,088+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

To:

DeedBook 13768, Page 4775

Foreclosure Case F-001759-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975