Skip to content

689 Lakehurst RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1960
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2016

Property Information

Block894
Lot69.04
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM083

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
18%
Improvement Value:$163,800
82%
Total Assessment$199,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2019$4,448+8.2%
2018$4,112+0.8%
2017$4,079+4.6%
2016$3,900+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018780-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,995DeedBook 13122, Page 7310Recorded4/29/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 6433, Page 927

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960