Skip to content

1 W Whitesbog RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2016

Property Information

Block894
Lot69.05
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM083

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
24%
Improvement Value:$124,700
76%
Total Assessment$164,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,048+6.6%
2024$4,737+12.7%
2023$4,205+3.9%
2022$4,047+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 13218, Page 2520

Foreclosure Case F-040688-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965