814 Maple Ln Delran, NJ 08075
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $194,900
- Last sale
- $135,000Apr 5, 2002
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,508 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2403
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverside Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,508
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,000
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $130,900
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $194,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,999
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20023events19602002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $135,000
Deed recorded
+26% vs 1998Held3.6 yrs - $107,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,999 | +2.6% | $64,000 | $130,900 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $7,794 | +3.2% | $64,000 | $130,900 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | +1.8% | $64,000 | $130,900 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $7,418 | +1.5% | $64,000 | $130,900 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $7,305 | -0.4% | $64,000 | $130,900 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $7,335 | +2.8% | $64,000 | $130,900 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $7,136 | +3.8% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $6,872 | +2.0% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $6,740 | +4.6% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $6,441 | +2.6% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | +1.5% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2013 | $6,181 | +3.3% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2012 | $5,982 | +1.9% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2011 | $5,868 | +0.9% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2010 | $5,814 | +1.5% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2009 | $5,730 | +4.3% | $68,800 | $128,100 | $196,900 |
| 2008 | $5,495 | +6.4% | $68,800 | $126,200 | $195,000 |
| 2007 | $5,166 | +9.6% | $68,800 | $126,200 | $195,000 |
| 2006 | $4,713 | +11.5% | $68,800 | $126,200 | $195,000 |
| 2005 | $4,226 | +5.8% | $68,800 | $126,200 | $195,000 |
| 2004 | $3,994 | +8.3% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 2003 | $3,689 | +2.6% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 2002 | $3,595 | +3.1% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 2001 | $3,487 | +1.0% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 2000 | $3,453 | 0.0% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1999 | $3,453 | +9.2% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1998 | $3,162 | +3.0% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1997 | $3,069 | +4.8% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1996 | $2,928 | +0.3% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1995 | $2,919 | +10.5% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1994 | $2,643 | +3.2% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1993 | $2,562 | +10.2% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1992 | $2,325 | -16.5% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1991 | $2,785 | +16.7% | $49,900 | $78,600 | $128,500 |
| 1990 | $2,387 | +12.8% | $13,400 | $51,100 | $64,500 |
| 1989 | $2,116 | — | $13,400 | $51,100 | $64,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 701 Arndt Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 1
- 108 Seventh St, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 2
- 110 Seventh St, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 3
- 701 Delaware Ave, Delanco, NJ 08075Lot 4
- 705 Delaware Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 5
- 700 Arndt Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 6
- 738 Arndt Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 7
- 740 Arndt Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 8
- 742 Arndt Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 9
- 744 Arndt Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 10
- 746 Arndt Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 11
- 201 Greenwood Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
