311 Henry St Riverside, NJ 08075
Actions
Property flags
Built 1942 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $188,300
- Last sale
- $292,000Feb 14, 2021
- Built
- 1942
- Size
- 1,422 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2706
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverside Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X150CR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,422
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,000
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $122,300
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $188,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1942–20218events19422021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $292,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2007Per sq ft$205Held13.8 yrsSq ft1,422RecordedMar 23, 2021 - 13 years
- $269,900
Deed recorded
+170% vs 1993Per sq ft$216Held13.4 yrsSq ft1,248RecordedMay 4, 2007 - 13 years
- $100,000
Deed recorded
- 52 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,295 | +1.8% | $66,000 | $122,300 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | +1.5% | $66,000 | $122,300 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | -1.6% | $66,000 | $122,300 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | +2.8% | $66,000 | $122,300 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | +3.8% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2017 | $6,722 | +2.0% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2016 | $6,593 | +4.6% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $6,300 | +2.6% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | +1.5% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2013 | $6,046 | +3.3% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2012 | $5,851 | +1.9% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2011 | $5,739 | +0.9% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2010 | $5,687 | +1.5% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2009 | $5,605 | +3.3% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2008 | $5,427 | +6.4% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2007 | $5,102 | +9.6% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2006 | $4,655 | +26.4% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2005 | $3,684 | +8.3% | $80,400 | $112,200 | $192,600 |
| 2004 | $3,400 | +8.3% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 2003 | $3,141 | +2.6% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 2002 | $3,061 | +3.1% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 2001 | $2,969 | +1.0% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 2000 | $2,940 | 0.0% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 1999 | $2,940 | +1.2% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 1998 | $2,905 | +2.8% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 1997 | $2,826 | +5.4% | $52,500 | $56,900 | $109,400 |
| 1996 | $2,681 | +0.3% | $52,500 | $55,900 | $108,400 |
| 1995 | $2,673 | +9.6% | $52,500 | $55,900 | $108,400 |
| 1994 | $2,440 | +2.9% | $52,500 | $55,900 | $108,400 |
| 1993 | $2,372 | +9.2% | $52,500 | $55,900 | $108,400 |
| 1992 | $2,172 | +5.2% | $52,500 | $55,900 | $108,400 |
| 1991 | $2,066 | +15.1% | $52,500 | $55,900 | $108,400 |
| 1990 | $1,795 | +11.5% | $13,100 | $30,800 | $43,900 |
| 1989 | $1,610 | — | $13,100 | $30,800 | $43,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
