705 Henry St Riverside, NJ 08075
Actions
Property flags
Built 1981 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $264,800
- Last sale
- $299,900Jun 2, 2023
- Built
- 1981
- Size
- 2,471 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2710
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverside Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X147
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 2,471
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $85,000
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $179,800
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $264,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,867
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1981–20235events19812023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $299,900
Deed recorded
+61% vs 1993Per sq ft$121Held29.8 yrsSq ft2,471RecordedJun 14, 2023 - 30 years
- $186,000
Deed recorded
+32% vs 1987Held5.7 yrs - 6 years
- $141,000
Deed recorded
- 7 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,867 | +5.1% | $85,000 | $179,800 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $10,339 | +3.3% | $85,000 | $179,800 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $10,008 | +1.8% | $85,000 | $179,800 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $9,828 | +1.6% | $85,000 | $179,800 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $9,675 | +2.5% | $85,000 | $179,800 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $9,435 | +2.9% | $85,000 | $179,800 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $9,172 | +3.9% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $8,824 | +2.0% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $8,650 | +4.8% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $8,255 | +2.7% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $8,036 | +1.6% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2013 | $7,911 | +3.4% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2012 | $7,649 | +2.0% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2011 | $7,498 | +0.9% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2010 | $7,428 | +1.5% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2009 | $7,316 | +3.4% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2008 | $7,077 | +6.6% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2007 | $6,637 | +10.0% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2006 | $6,034 | +1.1% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2005 | $5,966 | +6.1% | $79,000 | $181,000 | $260,000 |
| 2004 | $5,624 | +7.6% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 2003 | $5,226 | +1.7% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 2002 | $5,138 | +2.2% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 2001 | $5,029 | -1.0% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 2000 | $5,078 | 0.0% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 1999 | $5,078 | +1.2% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 1998 | $5,018 | -3.4% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 1997 | $5,197 | +4.4% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 1996 | $4,976 | +1.4% | $52,000 | $149,200 | $201,200 |
| 1995 | $4,907 | +9.6% | $52,000 | $137,000 | $189,000 |
| 1994 | $4,479 | +2.9% | $52,000 | $147,000 | $199,000 |
| 1993 | $4,354 | +9.2% | $52,000 | $147,000 | $199,000 |
| 1992 | $3,988 | +9.2% | $52,000 | $147,000 | $199,000 |
| 1991 | $3,652 | +31.4% | $52,000 | $147,000 | $199,000 |
| 1990 | $2,780 | +11.5% | $13,100 | $54,900 | $68,000 |
| 1989 | $2,494 | — | $13,100 | $54,900 | $68,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
