1 Midway Riverton, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $335,500
- Last sale
- $179,000May 8, 1991
- Built
- 1915
- Size
- 0.26 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1202
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverton Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 132X162 30X36
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SB&ALSP
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $128,000
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $207,500
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $335,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,903
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1915–19912events19151991
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $179,000
Deed recorded
- 76 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,903 | +2.9% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2023 | $12,538 | +2.4% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $12,249 | -0.1% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2021 | $12,256 | +1.8% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2020 | $12,044 | +1.2% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2019 | $11,907 | +2.0% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2018 | $11,669 | +4.2% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2017 | $11,199 | +2.0% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2016 | $10,978 | +2.5% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2015 | $10,709 | +1.8% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2014 | $10,525 | +2.6% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2013 | $10,256 | +1.2% | $128,000 | $207,500 | $335,500 |
| 2012 | $10,135 | +0.7% | $160,400 | $230,900 | $391,300 |
| 2011 | $10,064 | +4.9% | $160,400 | $230,900 | $391,300 |
| 2010 | $9,591 | -12.9% | $160,400 | $230,900 | $391,300 |
| 2009 | $11,016 | +0.7% | $160,400 | $230,900 | $391,300 |
| 2008 | $10,941 | +3.4% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2007 | $10,580 | +4.6% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2006 | $10,118 | +7.0% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2005 | $9,456 | +9.0% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2004 | $8,672 | +6.6% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2003 | $8,139 | +3.8% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2002 | $7,840 | +4.9% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2001 | $7,473 | +2.8% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 2000 | $7,266 | +5.1% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1999 | $6,916 | +4.3% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1998 | $6,632 | +1.6% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1997 | $6,526 | +3.5% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1996 | $6,305 | +1.8% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1995 | $6,191 | +3.1% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1994 | $6,008 | +6.1% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1993 | $5,664 | +13.1% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1992 | $5,009 | +5.2% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1991 | $4,762 | +7.2% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1990 | $4,441 | +16.0% | $91,300 | $119,500 | $210,800 |
| 1989 | $3,828 | — | $51,400 | $101,800 | $153,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 3 Seventh St, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 1
- Elm & Midway, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 2
- 706 Elm Terrace, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 3
- 708 Elm Terrace, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 4
- 4 Park Ave, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 5
- 1 Seventh St, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 6
- 8 Midway, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 8
- 2 Park Ave, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
