709 Linden Ave Riverton, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $434,700
- Last sale
- $515,000Sep 4, 2020
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 4,100 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1203
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverton Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 165.98X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SCB&SSPUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,100
- Acreage
- 0.57 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $145,600
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $289,100
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $434,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,719
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1950–202013events19502020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $515,000
Deed recorded
+94% vs 1990Per sq ft$126Held10.1 yrsSq ft4,100RecordedOct 5, 2020 - 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Dec 12, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 6 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 19 years
- $265,500
Deed recorded
+187% vs 1977Held12.9 yrs - 13 years
- $92,500
Deed recorded
- 28 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,719 | +2.9% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2023 | $16,245 | +2.4% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2022 | $15,871 | -0.1% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2021 | $15,880 | +1.8% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2020 | $15,606 | +1.2% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2019 | $15,428 | +2.0% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2018 | $15,119 | +4.2% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2017 | $14,510 | +2.0% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2016 | $14,223 | +2.5% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2015 | $13,876 | +1.8% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2014 | $13,637 | +3.5% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2013 | $13,171 | +1.2% | $145,600 | $289,100 | $434,700 |
| 2012 | $13,015 | +0.7% | $181,800 | $320,700 | $502,500 |
| 2011 | $12,924 | +4.9% | $181,800 | $320,700 | $502,500 |
| 2010 | $12,316 | -8.9% | $181,800 | $320,700 | $502,500 |
| 2009 | $13,514 | +0.7% | $181,800 | $320,700 | $502,500 |
| 2008 | $13,421 | +3.4% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2007 | $12,979 | +4.6% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2006 | $12,413 | +7.0% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2005 | $11,601 | +9.0% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2004 | $10,639 | +6.6% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2003 | $9,985 | +3.8% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2002 | $9,617 | +4.9% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2001 | $9,167 | +2.8% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 2000 | $8,914 | +5.1% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 1999 | $8,485 | +4.3% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 1998 | $8,136 | +1.6% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 1997 | $8,006 | +8.2% | $108,000 | $150,600 | $258,600 |
| 1996 | $7,400 | +1.8% | $108,000 | $139,400 | $247,400 |
| 1995 | $7,266 | +3.1% | $108,000 | $139,400 | $247,400 |
| 1994 | $7,051 | +6.1% | $108,000 | $139,400 | $247,400 |
| 1993 | $6,648 | +13.1% | $108,000 | $139,400 | $247,400 |
| 1992 | $5,878 | +6.1% | $108,000 | $139,400 | $247,400 |
| 1991 | $5,539 | +7.4% | $108,000 | $139,400 | $247,400 |
| 1990 | $5,157 | +16.2% | $108,000 | $139,400 | $247,400 |
| 1989 | $4,438 | — | $60,800 | $118,800 | $179,600 |
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
