712 Linden Ave Riverton, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $276,000
- Last sale
- $362,500May 21, 2007
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 2,034 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1204
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverton Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 96.95X100IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SB&AL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,034
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $100,300
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $175,700
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $276,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,615
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1952–20156events19522015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument5179021CountyBurlingtonNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument5176095CountyBurlington- 8 years
- $362,500
Deed recorded
+138% vs 1990Per sq ft$178Held17.0 yrsSq ft2,034RecordedMay 31, 2007 - 17 years
- $152,000
Deed recorded
+26% vs 1986Held3.8 yrs - $120,500
Deed recorded
- 35 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,615 | +2.9% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $10,314 | +2.4% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $10,077 | -0.1% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $10,082 | +1.8% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $9,908 | +1.2% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $9,795 | +2.0% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $9,599 | +4.2% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $9,213 | +2.7% | $100,300 | $175,700 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $8,972 | +2.5% | $100,300 | $173,900 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $8,752 | +1.8% | $100,300 | $173,900 | $274,200 |
| 2014 | $8,602 | +3.1% | $100,300 | $173,900 | $274,200 |
| 2013 | $8,345 | +1.2% | $100,300 | $173,900 | $274,200 |
| 2012 | $8,247 | +0.7% | $129,400 | $189,000 | $318,400 |
| 2011 | $8,189 | +4.9% | $129,400 | $189,000 | $318,400 |
| 2010 | $7,804 | -6.7% | $129,400 | $189,000 | $318,400 |
| 2009 | $8,367 | +0.7% | $129,400 | $189,000 | $318,400 |
| 2008 | $8,309 | +3.4% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2007 | $8,035 | +4.6% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2006 | $7,685 | +7.0% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2005 | $7,182 | +9.0% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2004 | $6,587 | +6.6% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2003 | $6,181 | +3.8% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2002 | $5,954 | +4.9% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2001 | $5,676 | +2.8% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 2000 | $5,519 | +5.1% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1999 | $5,253 | +4.3% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1998 | $5,037 | +1.6% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1997 | $4,957 | +3.5% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1996 | $4,789 | +1.8% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1995 | $4,702 | +3.1% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1994 | $4,563 | +6.1% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1993 | $4,302 | +13.1% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1992 | $3,804 | +5.2% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1991 | $3,617 | +6.7% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1990 | $3,389 | +71.7% | $67,400 | $92,700 | $160,100 |
| 1989 | $1,974 | — | $37,900 | $79,000 | $116,900 |
860 Homewood Dr, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential2,176 sq ftAssessed $332,5000.32 mi away+7% sq ftView details308 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential2,132 sq ftAssessed $237,5000.53 mi away+5% sq ftView details908 Cedar St, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,960 sq ftAssessed $246,4000.41 mi away-4% sq ftView details202 Cinnaminson St, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,976 sq ftAssessed $247,5000.63 mi away-3% sq ftView details300 Midway, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,996 sq ftAssessed $242,0000.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
