311 Manor Court Riverton, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $214,300
- Last sale
- $124,900Jun 4, 1990
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1501
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverton Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 121X79IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SB&F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $99,200
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $115,100
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $214,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,242
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1959–19903events19591990
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $124,900
Deed recorded
+4% vs 1987Held2.8 yrs - $119,900
Deed recorded
- 29 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,242 | +2.9% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $8,008 | +2.4% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $7,824 | -0.1% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $7,828 | +1.8% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $7,693 | +1.2% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | +2.0% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | +4.2% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $7,153 | +2.0% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | +2.5% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | +1.8% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2014 | $6,723 | +2.0% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2013 | $6,592 | +1.2% | $99,200 | $115,100 | $214,300 |
| 2012 | $6,514 | +0.7% | $127,400 | $124,100 | $251,500 |
| 2011 | $6,469 | +4.9% | $127,400 | $124,100 | $251,500 |
| 2010 | $6,164 | +4.3% | $127,400 | $124,100 | $251,500 |
| 2009 | $5,911 | +0.7% | $127,400 | $124,100 | $251,500 |
| 2008 | $5,870 | +3.4% | $59,700 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2007 | $5,676 | +4.6% | $59,700 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2006 | $5,429 | +7.0% | $59,700 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2005 | $5,074 | +9.0% | $59,700 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2004 | $4,653 | +9.5% | $59,700 | $53,400 | $113,100 |
| 2003 | $4,251 | +3.8% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 2002 | $4,095 | +4.9% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 2001 | $3,903 | +2.8% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 2000 | $3,795 | +5.1% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1999 | $3,612 | +4.3% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1998 | $3,464 | +1.6% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1997 | $3,409 | +3.5% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1996 | $3,293 | +1.8% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1995 | $3,234 | +3.1% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1994 | $3,138 | +6.1% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1993 | $2,958 | +13.1% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1992 | $2,616 | +5.2% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1991 | $2,487 | +6.3% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1990 | $2,339 | +16.0% | $59,700 | $50,400 | $110,100 |
| 1989 | $2,017 | — | $34,100 | $46,600 | $80,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 300 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 1
- 302 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 2
- 304 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 3
- 306 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 4
- 308 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 5
- 310 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 6
- 309 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 8
- 307 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 9
- 305 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 10
- 303 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 11
- 301 Manor Court, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 12
- Martha'S Lane, Riverton, NJ 08077Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
