815 Main St Riverton, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
Built 1973 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $219,200
- Last sale
- $1Jul 22, 2015
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 1,218 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1601
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverton Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 139.82X90
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,218
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,600
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $115,600
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $219,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,430
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1973–20152events19732015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,430 | +2.9% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $8,192 | +2.4% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $8,003 | -0.1% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $8,007 | +1.8% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | +1.2% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $7,779 | +2.0% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | +4.2% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $7,317 | +5.7% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $6,922 | +2.6% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $6,747 | +1.8% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2014 | $6,626 | +3.2% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2013 | $6,423 | +1.2% | $103,600 | $115,600 | $219,200 |
| 2012 | $6,344 | -8.3% | $131,900 | $122,700 | $254,600 |
| 2011 | $6,921 | +5.1% | $131,900 | $122,700 | $254,600 |
| 2010 | $6,583 | -6.1% | $141,900 | $136,900 | $278,800 |
| 2009 | $7,014 | +0.7% | $141,900 | $136,900 | $278,800 |
| 2008 | $6,964 | +3.5% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2007 | $6,726 | +4.7% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2006 | $6,422 | +7.3% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2005 | $5,986 | +9.5% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2004 | $5,468 | +5.8% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2003 | $5,167 | +2.9% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2002 | $5,019 | +4.0% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2001 | $4,828 | +1.8% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 2000 | $4,741 | +5.1% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1999 | $4,511 | +4.3% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1998 | $4,323 | +1.6% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1997 | $4,253 | +3.6% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1996 | $4,107 | +1.9% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1995 | $4,032 | +3.1% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1994 | $3,912 | +6.1% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1993 | $3,685 | +13.3% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1992 | $3,253 | +5.3% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1991 | $3,090 | +6.4% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1990 | $2,904 | +16.3% | $70,000 | $69,000 | $139,000 |
| 1989 | $2,496 | — | $39,400 | $62,500 | $101,900 |
703 Tenth St, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,256 sq ftAssessed $243,4000.17 mi away+3% sq ftView details718 Cinnaminson St, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,377 sq ftAssessed $280,4000.19 mi away+13% sq ftView details423-1/2 Linden Ave., Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,165 sq ftAssessed $160,8000.59 mi away-4% sq ftView details14 Morgan Ave, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,267 sq ftAssessed $203,4001.07 mi away+4% sq ftView details100 Midway, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential1,332 sq ftAssessed $232,1000.37 mi away+9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
