509-511 Main St Riverton, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
Built 1869 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $191,800
- Last sale
- $1Aug 10, 2007
- Built
- 1869
- Size
- 0.27 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 803
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Riverton Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X155
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $88,600
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $103,200
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $191,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,377
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1869–20177events18692017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument5290376CountyBurlingtonMortgage recorded
Instrument5059612CountyBurlington- 16 years
- $130,000
Deed recorded
-13% vs 1989Held1.8 yrs - 9 years
- $150,000
Deed recorded
- 121 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,377 | +2.9% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | +2.4% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | -0.1% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | +1.8% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | +1.2% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | +2.0% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $6,671 | +4.2% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | +2.0% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $6,276 | +2.5% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | +1.8% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $6,017 | +1.6% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $5,923 | +1.2% | $88,600 | $103,200 | $191,800 |
| 2012 | $5,853 | +0.7% | $116,000 | $110,000 | $226,000 |
| 2011 | $5,813 | +4.9% | $116,000 | $110,000 | $226,000 |
| 2010 | $5,539 | +5.9% | $116,000 | $110,000 | $226,000 |
| 2009 | $5,231 | +0.7% | $116,000 | $110,000 | $226,000 |
| 2008 | $5,195 | +3.4% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2007 | $5,024 | +4.6% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2006 | $4,805 | +7.0% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2005 | $4,490 | +9.0% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2004 | $4,118 | +6.6% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2003 | $3,865 | +3.8% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2002 | $3,723 | +4.9% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2001 | $3,549 | +2.8% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 2000 | $3,450 | +5.1% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1999 | $3,284 | +4.3% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1998 | $3,149 | +1.6% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1997 | $3,099 | +3.5% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1996 | $2,994 | +1.8% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1995 | $2,940 | +3.1% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1994 | $2,853 | +6.1% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1993 | $2,690 | +13.1% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1992 | $2,378 | +5.2% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1991 | $2,261 | +7.6% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1990 | $2,101 | +16.4% | $39,700 | $60,400 | $100,100 |
| 1989 | $1,804 | — | $22,700 | $51,500 | $74,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
