7 Main Street Willingboro, NJ 08046
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $231,800
- Last sale
- $1Mar 29, 2006
- Built
- 1946
- Size
- 2,007 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 101
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Westampton Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 155X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 02
- Square feet
- 2,007
- Acreage
- 0.53 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,900
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $150,900
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $231,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,511
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1946–20153events19462015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Lis pendens
Instrument5147045CountyBurlington- 69 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,511 | +3.9% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | +14.3% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | +0.4% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | +2.2% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | +1.4% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | +2.8% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | +2.0% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | +2.1% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | +2.8% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | +2.7% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | +2.8% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2013 | $4,541 | +7.5% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2012 | $4,226 | +18.9% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2011 | $3,554 | +5.7% | $80,900 | $150,900 | $231,800 |
| 2010 | $3,362 | +3.2% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2009 | $3,259 | +0.5% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2008 | $3,242 | +2.1% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2007 | $3,174 | +7.5% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2006 | $2,954 | +3.1% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2005 | $2,865 | -3.2% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2004 | $2,959 | +2.6% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2003 | $2,883 | +3.2% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2002 | $2,794 | -0.2% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2001 | $2,799 | -0.7% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 2000 | $2,819 | -0.5% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 1999 | $2,832 | -3.5% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 1998 | $2,936 | +38.1% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 1997 | $2,126 | -1.0% | $32,800 | $88,300 | $121,100 |
| 1996 | $2,148 | +0.5% | $29,800 | $59,600 | $89,400 |
| 1995 | $2,137 | +5.2% | $29,800 | $59,600 | $89,400 |
| 1994 | $2,031 | +0.4% | $29,800 | $59,600 | $89,400 |
| 1993 | $2,023 | +0.5% | $29,800 | $59,600 | $89,400 |
| 1992 | $2,013 | -2.2% | $29,800 | $59,600 | $89,400 |
| 1991 | $2,058 | +20.9% | $29,800 | $59,600 | $89,400 |
| 1990 | $1,703 | +3.6% | $29,200 | $59,000 | $88,200 |
| 1989 | $1,643 | — | $25,600 | $57,900 | $83,500 |
9 Valley Farm Road, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,820 sq ftAssessed $249,2000.46 mi away-9% sq ftView details3 Main Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,908 sq ftAssessed $202,3000.03 mi away-5% sq ftView details224 Main Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential2,309 sq ftAssessed $285,2000.44 mi away+15% sq ftView details208 Second Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,795 sq ftAssessed $225,5000.29 mi away-11% sq ftView details220 Second Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential2,349 sq ftAssessed $302,3000.35 mi away+17% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
