209 Main Street Rancocas, NJ 08073
Actions
Property flags
Built 1877 · Other School2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $274,700
- Last sale
- $1Jul 8, 2022
- Built
- 1877
- Size
- 2,706 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 103
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Westampton Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 80X315
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 02
- Square feet
- 2,706
- Acreage
- 0.58 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $81,300
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $193,400
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $274,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1877–20226events18772022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $180,000
Deed recorded
-48% vs 2003Per sq ft$67Held14.6 yrsSq ft2,706NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedApr 19, 2018 Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument5372640CountyBurlington- 15 years
- $345,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$108Sq ft3,208NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 9, 2003 - 127 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,793 | +0.4% | $81,300 | $193,400 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $6,766 | +2.1% | $81,300 | $193,400 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | -1.6% | $81,300 | $193,400 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $6,739 | +2.7% | $81,300 | $193,400 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $6,560 | +1.9% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | +2.0% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | +2.6% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2015 | $6,153 | +2.5% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2014 | $6,000 | +2.6% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2013 | $5,848 | +1.4% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2012 | $5,768 | +19.8% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2011 | $4,814 | +5.0% | $81,300 | $201,600 | $282,900 |
| 2010 | $4,586 | +2.7% | $32,100 | $111,700 | $143,800 |
| 2009 | $4,464 | +0.5% | $32,100 | $111,700 | $143,800 |
| 2008 | $4,443 | +1.8% | $32,100 | $111,700 | $143,800 |
| 2007 | $4,363 | +6.4% | $32,100 | $111,700 | $143,800 |
| 2006 | $4,101 | +3.6% | $32,100 | $111,700 | $143,800 |
| 2005 | $3,960 | +4.9% | $32,100 | $111,700 | $143,800 |
| 2004 | $3,776 | +4.1% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 2003 | $3,628 | +4.7% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 2002 | $3,464 | +1.5% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 2001 | $3,411 | +1.1% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 2000 | $3,376 | -0.5% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 1999 | $3,392 | -3.5% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 1998 | $3,514 | +5.8% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 1997 | $3,322 | -1.0% | $32,100 | $110,400 | $142,500 |
| 1996 | $3,357 | +1.9% | $38,500 | $98,000 | $136,500 |
| 1995 | $3,295 | +5.1% | $38,500 | $98,000 | $136,500 |
| 1994 | $3,136 | +0.4% | $38,500 | $96,200 | $134,700 |
| 1993 | $3,124 | +0.5% | $38,500 | $96,200 | $134,700 |
| 1992 | $3,109 | -2.1% | $38,500 | $96,200 | $134,700 |
| 1991 | $3,176 | +17.1% | $38,500 | $96,200 | $134,700 |
| 1990 | $2,712 | +3.4% | $37,700 | $95,200 | $132,900 |
| 1989 | $2,622 | — | $35,900 | $93,300 | $129,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
