110 Second Street Mount Holly, NJ 08060
Actions
Property flags
Built 1880 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $222,900
- Last sale
- —Aug 20, 2018
- Built
- 1880
- Size
- 1,752 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 111
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Westampton Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 110X200
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 02
- Square feet
- 1,752
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,800
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $142,100
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $222,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,261
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1880–20152events18802015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Lis pendens
Instrument5153890CountyBurlington- 136 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,261 | +3.9% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | +9.3% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | +0.4% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | +2.1% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | +1.3% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | +2.7% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | +1.9% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | +7.4% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | +2.8% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | -2.7% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | +2.6% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2013 | $4,607 | +1.4% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2012 | $4,545 | +20.3% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2011 | $3,777 | +5.0% | $80,800 | $142,100 | $222,900 |
| 2010 | $3,597 | +2.7% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2009 | $3,501 | +0.5% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2008 | $3,486 | +1.8% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2007 | $3,422 | +6.4% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2006 | $3,217 | +2.6% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2005 | $3,135 | +4.9% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2004 | $2,989 | +4.1% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2003 | $2,872 | +4.7% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2002 | $2,742 | +1.5% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2001 | $2,700 | +1.1% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 2000 | $2,672 | -0.5% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 1999 | $2,685 | -3.5% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 1998 | $2,782 | +56.1% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 1997 | $1,782 | -1.0% | $32,500 | $80,300 | $112,800 |
| 1996 | $1,800 | +0.5% | $33,700 | $39,500 | $73,200 |
| 1995 | $1,790 | +5.1% | $33,700 | $39,500 | $73,200 |
| 1994 | $1,704 | +0.4% | $33,700 | $39,500 | $73,200 |
| 1993 | $1,698 | +0.5% | $33,700 | $39,500 | $73,200 |
| 1992 | $1,689 | -2.0% | $33,700 | $39,500 | $73,200 |
| 1991 | $1,723 | +22.5% | $33,700 | $39,500 | $73,200 |
| 1990 | $1,406 | +4.8% | $33,000 | $39,100 | $72,100 |
| 1989 | $1,342 | — | $29,000 | $38,000 | $67,000 |
212 Olive Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,747 sq ftAssessed $233,0000.03 mi awaysame sizeView details128 Olive Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,748 sq ftAssessed $192,3000.04 mi awaysame sizeView details113 Olive Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,760 sq ftAssessed $203,8000.07 mi awaysame sizeView details105 Main Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,772 sq ftAssessed $226,0000.10 mi away+1% sq ftView details217 Main Street, Rancocas, NJ 08073Residential1,754 sq ftAssessed $235,5000.32 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
