19 Western Drive Mount Holly, NJ 08060
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,121,300
- Last sale
- $1Jul 30, 2019
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4.6 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 901
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Westampton Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 4.60AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- C
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,121,300
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $1,121,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $31,497
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1991–202511events19912025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument5055395CountyBurlingtonNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument5050448CountyBurlingtonNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument5047824CountyBurlington- 20 years
- $450,000
Deed recorded
Held2.0 yrs
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,497 | +3.9% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2023 | $30,309 | +9.3% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2022 | $27,730 | +0.4% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2021 | $27,618 | +2.1% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2020 | $27,057 | +1.3% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2019 | $26,709 | +2.7% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2018 | $26,003 | +1.9% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2017 | $25,521 | +2.0% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2016 | $25,027 | +2.6% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2015 | $24,388 | +2.5% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2014 | $23,783 | +2.6% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2013 | $23,177 | +1.4% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2012 | $22,863 | +23.7% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2011 | $18,481 | +5.0% | $1,121,300 | — | $1,121,300 |
| 2010 | $17,603 | +2.7% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2009 | $17,134 | +0.5% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2008 | $17,057 | +1.8% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2007 | $16,748 | +6.4% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2006 | $15,743 | +2.6% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2005 | $15,340 | +4.9% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2004 | $14,628 | +4.1% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2003 | $14,054 | +4.5% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2002 | $13,447 | +1.8% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2001 | $13,215 | +12.3% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 2000 | $11,769 | +258.3% | $552,000 | — | $552,000 |
| 1999 | $3,284 | -3.5% | $496,800 | — | $496,800 |
| 1998 | $3,403 | +1.3% | $138,000 | — | $138,000 |
| 1997 | $3,359 | -1.0% | $138,000 | — | $138,000 |
| 1996 | $3,393 | +0.5% | $138,000 | — | $138,000 |
| 1995 | $3,375 | +5.1% | $138,000 | — | $138,000 |
| 1994 | $3,213 | -39.8% | $138,000 | — | $138,000 |
| 1993 | $5,334 | +0.5% | $138,000 | — | $138,000 |
| 1992 | $5,308 | -3.4% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 1991 | $5,497 | +13.9% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 1990 | $4,828 | +25.6% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 1989 | $3,845 | — | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
