4134 Route 130 Beverly, NJ 08010
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $230,400
- Last sale
- $1Oct 15, 2024
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 0.39 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Willingboro Twp
- Tax map page
- P030
- Land description
- 100X168
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $173,700
- 75%
- Improvement value
- $56,700
- 25%
- Total assessment
- $230,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,167
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Dec 17, 2024
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1900–20247events19002024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $194,302
Deed recorded
+18% vs 1992Held10.3 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedApr 1, 2003 - 10 years
- $165,000
Deed recorded
+65% vs 1983Held1.5 yrsRecordedJan 19, 1993 - 10 years
- $100,000
Deed recorded
- 83 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,167 | +0.7% | $173,700 | $56,700 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $13,069 | +7.2% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $12,188 | -0.4% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $12,240 | +1.0% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $12,124 | +1.9% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $11,898 | +2.9% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $11,566 | +1.0% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $11,450 | +3.6% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $11,056 | +5.0% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $10,526 | +3.4% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $10,181 | +2.7% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2013 | $9,916 | -6.9% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2012 | $10,647 | +1.3% | $248,300 | $56,700 | $305,000 |
| 2011 | $10,506 | +27.9% | $248,300 | $79,900 | $328,200 |
| 2010 | $8,212 | -0.2% | $248,300 | $79,900 | $328,200 |
| 2009 | $8,232 | +1.9% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2008 | $8,081 | 0.0% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2007 | $8,081 | +18.5% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2006 | $6,817 | +5.2% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2005 | $6,479 | +5.2% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2004 | $6,157 | +7.7% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2003 | $5,717 | +1.1% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2002 | $5,653 | +0.7% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2001 | $5,613 | +5.9% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2000 | $5,298 | +4.9% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 1999 | $5,050 | +4.2% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 1998 | $4,845 | +2.6% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 1997 | $4,724 | +15.1% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 1996 | $4,104 | +48.3% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 1995 | $2,769 | +1.0% | $60,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 1994 | $2,742 | -7.1% | $52,000 | $46,000 | $98,000 |
| 1993 | $2,953 | +1.9% | $52,000 | $46,000 | $98,000 |
| 1992 | $2,899 | +2.8% | $52,000 | $46,000 | $98,000 |
| 1991 | $2,819 | +4.6% | $52,000 | $46,000 | $98,000 |
| 1990 | $2,695 | +2.2% | $52,000 | $46,000 | $98,000 |
| 1989 | $2,638 | — | $52,000 | $46,000 | $98,000 |
4130 Route 130, Beverly, NJ 08010CommercialAssessed $174,8000.02 mi awayView details320 Bev-Rancocas Rd #2i, Willingboro, NJ 08046CommercialAssessed $188,0001.07 mi awayView details320 Bev-Rancocas Rd #1e, Willingboro, NJ 08046CommercialAssessed $188,0001.09 mi awayView details320 Bev-Rancocas Rd #1d, Willingboro, NJ 08046CommercialAssessed $188,0001.10 mi awayView details320 Bev-Rancocas Rd #1c, Willingboro, NJ 08046CommercialAssessed $188,0001.11 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
