210 Veterans Parkway Willingboro, NJ 08046
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $150,000
- Last sale
- $135,000Oct 28, 2014
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 2,021 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 22
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Willingboro Twp
- Tax map page
- P108
- Land description
- 2.7AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,021
- Acreage
- 2.7 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,100
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $96,900
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $150,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,476
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1978–20197events19782019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument5180535CountyBurlingtonMortgage recorded
Instrument5098057CountyBurlingtonNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument5097626CountyBurlington- $135,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$67Sq ft2,021NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedNov 3, 2014 Lien released
Instrument5058902CountyBurlington- 36 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,476 | +0.8% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | +7.2% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | -0.4% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | +1.0% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | +1.9% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | +2.9% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | +1.0% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | +3.6% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | -42.0% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $9,373 | +3.4% | $53,100 | $96,900 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $9,066 | +2.7% | $53,100 | $218,500 | $271,600 |
| 2013 | $8,830 | +0.2% | $53,100 | $218,500 | $271,600 |
| 2012 | $8,811 | +1.3% | $53,100 | $218,500 | $271,600 |
| 2011 | $8,694 | +4.8% | $53,100 | $218,500 | $271,600 |
| 2010 | $8,296 | -0.2% | $53,100 | $218,500 | $271,600 |
| 2009 | $8,317 | +1.9% | $48,600 | $109,000 | $157,600 |
| 2008 | $8,164 | +0.0% | $48,600 | $109,000 | $157,600 |
| 2007 | $8,164 | +18.5% | $48,600 | $109,000 | $157,600 |
| 2006 | $6,887 | +22.8% | $48,600 | $109,000 | $157,600 |
| 2005 | $5,607 | +5.2% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 2004 | $5,328 | +7.7% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 2003 | $4,948 | +2.9% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 2002 | $4,807 | +0.6% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 2001 | $4,780 | +4.3% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 2000 | $4,585 | +4.9% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 1999 | $4,370 | +4.2% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 1998 | $4,193 | +2.6% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 1997 | $4,088 | +15.1% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 1996 | $3,552 | +2.9% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 1995 | $3,452 | +1.0% | $48,600 | $86,400 | $135,000 |
| 1994 | $3,419 | -7.1% | $42,000 | $80,200 | $122,200 |
| 1993 | $3,682 | +1.9% | $42,000 | $80,200 | $122,200 |
| 1992 | $3,615 | +2.8% | $42,000 | $80,200 | $122,200 |
| 1991 | $3,516 | +13.8% | $42,000 | $80,200 | $122,200 |
| 1990 | $3,088 | +8.3% | $42,000 | $80,200 | $122,200 |
| 1989 | $2,851 | — | $40,000 | $72,300 | $112,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
