Skip to content

144 Spruce AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2020

Property Information

Block101.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
35%
Improvement Value:$105,200
65%
Total Assessment$161,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,119+0.2%
2024$6,110-3.2%
2023$6,309+7.3%
2022$5,881+10.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 11619, Page 130

Foreclosure Case F-019517-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940