Skip to content

269 E Browning RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block101.02
Lot21.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,500
53%
Improvement Value:$80,500
47%
Total Assessment$172,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,505+0.2%
2024$6,495-3.2%
2023$6,706+1.4%
2022$6,612+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 11026, Page 1448

Foreclosure Case F-013716-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4449, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930