Skip to content

208 Second AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1940

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2025

Property Information

Block101.02
Lot21.09
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,900
33%
Improvement Value:$134,400
67%
Total Assessment$200,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,575+17.9%
2024$6,423-3.2%
2023$6,632+1.4%
2022$6,539+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 12953, Page 721Recorded11/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$309,900

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 12536, Page 456

Property Sale

Sale
$174,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 12387, Page 1696Recorded7/14/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003110-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 10044, Page 585Recorded7/22/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$91,500
DeedBook 4891, Page 592

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 3435, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940