Skip to content

331 Third AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2017

Property Information

Block103.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,600
31%
Improvement Value:$126,500
69%
Total Assessment$184,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,963+0.2%
2024$6,952-3.2%
2023$7,178+1.4%
2022$7,077+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 10758, Page 1574

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 10633, Page 43

Foreclosure Case F-013931-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4426, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955