Skip to content

321 Second AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2020

Property Information

Block103.02
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,200
29%
Improvement Value:$143,000
71%
Total Assessment$201,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,609+0.2%
2024$7,597-3.2%
2023$7,845+1.4%
2022$7,734+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 11574, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$113,820

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 10305, Page 296Recorded12/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021443-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 9245, Page 987

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,100
DeedBook 9117, Page 268

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 8654, Page 1540

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968