Skip to content

509 Second AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2023

Property Information

Block116
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,594
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,600
29%
Improvement Value:$163,400
71%
Total Assessment$230,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,370+0.2%
2024$5,362-3.2%
2023$5,537+1.4%
2022$5,458+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 12431, Page 1736

Property Sale

Sale
$151,550
Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 12240, Page 1049Recorded11/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013181-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 9827, Page 993

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 9189, Page 402

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970