Skip to content

523 First AvenueBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2022

Property Information

Block117
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SBOP
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,306
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
31%
Improvement Value:$132,000
69%
Total Assessment$190,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,186+0.2%
2024$7,174-3.2%
2023$7,408-3.8%
2022$7,700+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,306DeedBook 12196, Page 1245

Foreclosure Case F-003862-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 8049, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4980, Page 666