Skip to content

441 Roberts AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1963

Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2064

Property Information

Block129
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,200
28%
Improvement Value:$136,700
72%
Total Assessment$189,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,182+0.2%
2024$7,171-3.2%
2023$7,404+1.4%
2022$7,300+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 10289, Page 1434

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 10198, Page 1116Recorded5/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015981-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 8703, Page 1254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963