Skip to content

225 Roberts AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1965

Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2060

Property Information

Block136.02
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,900
31%
Improvement Value:$122,600
69%
Total Assessment$178,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,751+0.2%
2024$6,740-3.2%
2023$6,960+1.4%
2022$6,862+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 11900, Page 1314

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 10861, Page 309Recorded4/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 10805, Page 1303Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034795-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 8572, Page 411

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 8315, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965