Skip to content

200 Lincoln AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$144,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2003

Property Information

Block136.02
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,800
34%
Improvement Value:$118,300
66%
Total Assessment$179,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,774+0.2%
2024$6,763-3.2%
2023$6,983+1.4%
2022$6,885+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012595-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #FR-25002494Sale Date4/15/2026

Foreclosure Case F-042881-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 7216, Page 1164

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4938, Page 560

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970