Skip to content

34 Ellen DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$94,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2018

Property Information

Block136.07
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
32%
Improvement Value:$124,900
68%
Total Assessment$182,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,917+0.2%
2024$6,906-3.2%
2023$7,131+1.4%
2022$7,031+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 10875, Page 88

Foreclosure Case F-032469-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 7752, Page 1071

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4386, Page 899

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960