Skip to content

229 Chester AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$238,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2018

Property Information

Block136.08
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page14A

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,600
29%
Improvement Value:$158,300
71%
Total Assessment$221,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,392+0.2%
2024$8,379-3.2%
2023$8,652+1.4%
2022$8,530+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003441-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$238,500

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 11003, Page 566

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 10857, Page 1909Recorded4/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 4888, Page 868

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4502, Page 654

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960