Skip to content

14 Vaughn AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2024

Property Information

Block137.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,000
30%
Improvement Value:$134,000
70%
Total Assessment$191,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,923+0.2%
2024$5,913-3.2%
2023$6,106+1.4%
2022$6,020+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 12703, Page 1436

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 12474, Page 785Recorded12/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009117-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$123,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 10143, Page 767Recorded1/23/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955