Skip to content

73 Vaughn AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$254,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2022

Property Information

Block137.64
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,531
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,600
31%
Improvement Value:$126,300
69%
Total Assessment$183,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,955+0.2%
2024$6,944+0.3%
2023$6,920+1.5%
2022$6,819+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

To:

Sq Ft1,531DeedBook 12235, Page 301

Foreclosure Case F-010526-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968