Skip to content

53 Chadwick AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block137
Lot25.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
30%
Improvement Value:$102,700
70%
Total Assessment$146,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,533+0.2%
2024$5,524-3.2%
2023$5,704+1.4%
2022$5,624+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 9405, Page 679

Foreclosure Case F-020086-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4891, Page 909

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950