Skip to content

56 Vaughn AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1968

Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2068

Property Information

Block137
Lot64.05
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,028
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,900
31%
Improvement Value:$130,900
69%
Total Assessment$190,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,216+0.2%
2024$7,205-3.2%
2023$7,439+1.4%
2022$7,334+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,028DeedBook 10166, Page 1265

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,028DeedBook 10118, Page 286Recorded12/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021477-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968