Skip to content

25 Sullivan AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2066

Property Information

Block138
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,600
34%
Improvement Value:$105,400
66%
Total Assessment$159,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,013+0.2%
2024$6,004-3.2%
2023$6,199+1.4%
2022$6,112+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-003132-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010399-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003356-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018935-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004249-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,500

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 7110, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5178, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 5018, Page 705

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955