Skip to content

281 Benigno BlvdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$11,000,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2020

Property Information

Block173.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.75

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$346,400
5%
Improvement Value:$6,577,300
95%
Total Assessment$6,923,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$261,854+0.2%
2024$261,439+59.5%
2023$163,906+52.3%
2022$107,586+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000,000

To:

DeedBook 11652, Page 1093

Property Sale

Sale
$3,300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 10859, Page 1041Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014635-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,812,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 10095, Page 1127Recorded10/29/2014