Skip to content

356 Bergen AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$98,034
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2017

Property Information

Block47.03
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,200
31%
Improvement Value:$104,500
69%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,737+0.2%
2024$5,728-3.2%
2023$5,915+1.4%
2022$5,831+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$98,034

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 10694, Page 11

Foreclosure Case F-037046-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 8180, Page 595

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4447, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960