Skip to content

804 Devenney DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2059

Property Information

Block47.06
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,700
32%
Improvement Value:$124,700
68%
Total Assessment$184,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,974+0.2%
2024$6,963-3.2%
2023$7,190+1.4%
2022$7,088+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$218,950

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 12080, Page 1352

Foreclosure Case F-001034-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001625-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 7890, Page 702

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960