Skip to content

761 Devenney DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2059

Property Information

Block47.10
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage836
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,200
38%
Improvement Value:$86,100
62%
Total Assessment$139,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,268+0.2%
2024$5,260-3.2%
2023$5,431+1.4%
2022$5,355+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 10564, Page 1643

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft836DeedBook 10469, Page 787Recorded8/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034634-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960