Skip to content

355 Peach RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2011

Property Information

Block49.02
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page5.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,141
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
25%
Improvement Value:$140,900
75%
Total Assessment$187,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,106+0.2%
2024$7,095-3.2%
2023$7,326+1.4%
2022$7,223+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044934-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 3608, Page 825

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967