Skip to content

351 Peach RoadBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$129,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2021

Property Information

Block49.02
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page05

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,106
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,900
28%
Improvement Value:$133,500
72%
Total Assessment$185,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,012+0.2%
2024$7,001-3.2%
2023$7,229+1.4%
2022$7,127+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$129,500

To:

Sq Ft1,106DeedBook 11876, Page 1808

Foreclosure Case F-007206-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010085-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 3901, Page 879

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967