Skip to content

104 Kennedy BlvdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$211,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2020

Property Information

Block50.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2SLF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
23%
Improvement Value:$115,800
77%
Total Assessment$151,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,711+0.2%
2024$5,702-3.2%
2023$5,887+1.4%
2022$5,804+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 11506, Page 1974

Property Sale

Sale
$100,520
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 11360, Page 209Recorded3/24/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013157-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8371, Page 1796

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5056, Page 608

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 3872, Page 629

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965