Skip to content

227 Kennedy BlvdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2025

Property Information

Block50.01
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2SLF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,300
22%
Improvement Value:$126,000
78%
Total Assessment$162,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,138+0.2%
2024$6,128-3.2%
2023$6,328+1.4%
2022$6,239+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

DeedBook 12900, Page 1466

Foreclosure Case F-010387-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$33,500

To:

DeedBook 3378, Page 603

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965