Skip to content

246 Welsh AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block50.02
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2SLF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,400
25%
Improvement Value:$119,700
75%
Total Assessment$160,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,055+0.2%
2024$6,045-3.2%
2023$6,242+1.4%
2022$6,154+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007699-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 11032, Page 1061

Foreclosure Case F-047218-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4722, Page 549

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965