Skip to content

408 Windsor DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$352,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2025

Property Information

Block51.02
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
32%
Improvement Value:$102,900
68%
Total Assessment$151,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,745+0.2%
2024$5,736-3.2%
2023$5,923+1.4%
2022$5,839+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$352,000
Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 12943, Page 1624Recorded10/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 10917, Page 724

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 10800, Page 1263Recorded1/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011342-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 4836, Page 813

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 4087, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955