Skip to content

405 Flanders RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$261,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2023

Property Information

Block51.04
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
34%
Improvement Value:$98,900
66%
Total Assessment$150,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,707+0.2%
2024$5,698+9.2%
2023$5,217+2.7%
2022$5,078+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 12378, Page 1273

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft912DeedBook 11756, Page 419Recorded6/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 10476, Page 316Recorded9/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 10308, Page 587Recorded12/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-026908-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 9601, Page 1602

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 9496, Page 1125

Property Sale

Sale
$39,500
DeedBook 3900, Page 613

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955